0451 - 2448800 - 2448899

Computer Science and Engineering

Vision

To advance as a world class technical centre for academics and research by integrating computer and information sciences to develop products and services for the benefit of the society.

Mission

To instill the students with the finest quality education and impart good attitude, thereby casting them with creativity, research orientation, design and development of intelligent products and services with ethical values.

Dr.V.Shanmughavel
M.E.,Ph.D.,
Professor and Head
Dr.C.Yogesh
PhD
Assistant Professor
Mr.M.Arockia Irudayaraja
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.A.Glory Sujitha
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.N.Kalaivani
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mr.A.Amala Deepan
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.S.Deepika
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.V.Nivedhitha
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.A.Priyanka
M.Tech.,
Assistant Professor
Mr.V.Naveen Kumar
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.S.Arul Jothi
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.S.Bharathi
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.A.Kirubarani
M.C.A.,M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Ms.N.Padma Priya
M.E.,
Assistant Professor
Mrs.G.Soniya Gandhi
Technical Assistant
Mr.Rex
B.E.,
Programmer
Mr.P.Manoj Kumar
M.E.,
Programmer
Mr.M.Senthil Kumar
D.E.C.E.,
Technical Assistant

Computer Lab

The Department is equipped with 180 Computer Systems of high-End Configuration(i3,4GB RAM,  500GB HDD) and licensed Software Packages such as Rational Suite , Oracle 11g,Office Packages to cater the needs of the curriculum.The Department has various Labs such as Computer Practices Lab, Data Structure Lab, Operating Systems Lab, Database Management System Lab, Networks Lab, Object Oriented Analysis and Design Lab, Compiler Lab, Mobile Application Development Lab, Research Lab, Security Lab, Grid and Cloud Computing Lab. All the systems are connected through Local Area Network.

 

Internet Center

Browsing turns out to be an exhilarating experience at the Central Computer Lab with 32 Mbps internet connection which offers the best web connectivity to all the students through dedicated leased lines.

Wireless Fidelity

Wi-Fi facility is provided to the SSMIETians both inside campus and hostel. The WLAN was set up in such a way that it provide seamless mobility from one hotspot to another without losing connection. The hotspots have been created with an investment of Rs.1 crore. Currently there are 10 access points around the hostel for accessing wireless networks.

 

Hardware Maintenance, Installation and Service Lab

The Department is providing hardware maintenance and service to all the computer systems in the college .Also provides hands on training to our SSMIETians after the college hours. The Lab has good facilities with latest and updated and upgraded versions of the software.

S.No. Date Name of the Event Event Incharge
59 14.03.2017 National level Technical Symposium-Cloudus’17
58 07.03.2017 Project Competition for III CSE
57 17.02.2017 Project Competition for II CSE
56 14.02.2017

&

21.02.2017

Mock Interview for III CSE
55 10.02.2017

&

11.02.2017

Mock Interview for II CSE
54 30.01.17 & 31.01.17 Workshop on IOT, SSMIET IIT,Varanasi.
53 Java Training for III CSE Silicon Software services, Madurai
52 C Training for II CSE Silicon Software services, Madurai
51 26.09.2016(1 Day) Seminar day presentation for II CSE students
50 23.9.16

&

24.9.16

FDP on HADOOP, SSMIET Dinesh kumar,IDT,

Coimbatore.

49 29.08.16

to

31.08.16

Workshop on GRID and CLOUD COMPUTING, SSMIET Dinesh kumar,IDT,

Coimbatore.

48 11.4.2016 (1 Day) One day hands-on training on NS2 for II CSE students Ms. V. Nivedhitha, AP/CSE Ms. A. Priyanks, AP/CSE Ms. S. Deepika, AP/CSE Ms. S. Bharathi, AP/CSE SSMIET.
47 2.4.2016

(1 Day)

Intradepartmental symposium “CLOUDUS’16”
46 1.4.2016 (1 Day) Mini Project presentation for II CSE students
45 15.03.2016 (1 Day) Seminar day presentation for II CSE students
44 11.03.2016 (1 Day) Carrier Guidance Programme conducted for III CSE students IMS, Madurai.
43 26.02.2016 (1 Day) Ethical hacking seminar conducted for III CSE students Elysium Academy, Madurai.
42 20.02.2016 (1 Day) Mock Interview conducted for II & III CSE students
41 10.02.2016 to 15.02.2016 (5 Days) RedHat Certification course for IV CSE students Mr. A. Yogesh, Trainer, Winways infomatics, Madurai.
40 Started from 3.2.2016 (4 weeks) CodeWarmers online training for II & III CSE students Texas University.
39 2.2.2016 (1 Day) Higher education in USA, Teaching and Learning for professionals – US perspective for III CSE students Dr. Jey Veerasamy, Director, Texas University
38 30.01.2016 & 31.01.2016 (2 Days) C Course training for II CSE students Silicon Software services, Madurai
37 19.01.2016 -29.01.16 (9 Days) J2EE Course training for III CSE students Silicon Software Services, Madurai
36 30.11.2015
to
03.12.2015
Four day “IBM WORKLIGHT” training for III CSE students Mr.S.Raghavan, Head (Consulting & Training Services),
MicroGenesis TechSoft Pvt.Ltd. Bangalore.
35 01.08.2015 One day Workshop on “Robotics” Mr. Muthu Vangaliappan,
Division Head,
Katomaran Robotics, Coimbatore
34 24.07.2015 Workshop on “Android” K. Maheshlingam,
Mind Power Technologies, Madurai.
33 04.07.2015  IT Industry Requirements Today Er. J. Jeyakrishnan B.E, MegaSoft Computers, Dindigul .
32 25.06.2015 C & C++
31 25.06.2015 RedHat
30 24.03.2015 Seminar on “Learning” for III CSE Dr. D.Tamilselvi,
Assistant Professor/Department of IT,
TCE, Madurai.
29 18.03.2015 NETCI 2015
National conference on Evolving Trends in Computer Science and Information Technology
Mr. Easwaran Ram,
Principal Consultant,
Big Data Analytics Practice,
Tech Mahindra, Chennai.
28 25.02.2015 Seminar Day for III year
27 24.02.2015 Seminar Day for II year
26 06.02.2015 CSI Chapter Inaugural
&
OCEAN
Mr. K. Swaminathan,
CTO & Director,
Cogzidel Technologies Pvt Ltd – Chennai.
25 30.01.2015 CloudUs’15
National Level Technical Symposium
24 08.12.2014
to
12.12.2014
International Certification Course on “Cloud Infrastructure and Services” Conducted by ICTACT, for Faculty members of CSE & IT from various Engineering colleges Mr. G. Mathan Kumar,
ICTACT.
23 06.12.2014
to
15.12.2014
Core Java Training for Third year Students Mr. Vinoth Subramanian,
CEO & Co-Founder,
Silicon Software Services, Madurai
22 20.09.2014 Geust Lecture on “Applications of Digital Signal Processing” for Final CSE students Dr. G. Ananthi,
TCE, Madurai.
21 06.09.2014 Seminar on “Theory of Computation and its applications” for III CSE students Dr. R. Suganya,
TCE, Madurai.
20 03.09.2014
to
12.09.2014
Core Java Training for final year Students Mr. Vinoth Subramanian,
CEO & Co-Founder,
Silicon Software Services, Madurai
19 27.08.2014 Oracle Certified Java Programmer(OCJP) Mr. Vinoth Subramanian,
CEO & Co-Founder,
Silicon Software Services, Madurai
18 25.08.2014 II year parents and teachers meeting
17 23.08.2014 III year parents and teachers meeting
16 22.08.2014 Workshop on Ethical hacking Winways Infomatics Pvt. Ltd, Madurai
15 20.08.2014 Core Java Basics Mr. Rajendran Subramanian B.E, M.Tech(IIT)
CEO & Founder,
Silicon Software Services, Madurai
14 09.08.2014 Windows 2012 Server Administration CMS Info System, Pvt. Ltd, Madurai
13 26.07.2014 Placement Training for Final Year CSE Students Mr. K.B. Subash, Mr. V. Prabakaran
FACE Training Academy, Coimbatore
12 02.07.2014 &
03.07.2014
Placement Training for Final Year CSE Students Mr. P. Ragavendran,
Miss. T. Punitha Pandeeswari,
Mr. R. Santhos Kumar
TCS Placed from MKCE, Karur.
11 03.01.2014 Workshop on Android Apps Mr.D.Bensinga Kumar, M.E(SE),
Mr.M.Suresh,
Technical Support Engineer,
Masterychip Technologies, Chennai-41
10 23.12.2013
&
24.12.2013
Hardware and Network Training Dr. K. Periyakuruppan, HoD/CSE, SSMIET, Dindigul.
9 18.12.2013
to 21.12.2013
IBM Rational Seed Training Program Mr.S.Raghavan, Head (Consulting & Training Services),
Ms.M.Rajeswari, Associate Software Engineer ,
MicroGenesis TechSoft Pvt.Ltd. Bangalore.
8 05.10.2013 .NET Applications Er. J. Jeyakrishnan B.E, MegaSoft Computers, Dindigul .
7 24.09.2013 Triangle View of Monster Technologies Mr. D.Balaji, & Andrew Gerald, Microsoft Learning Partner, Macons System Technologies Pvt. Ltd, Trichy .
6 25.07.2013 Cloud Computing Mr. P.Saravanan, M.C.A., M.Phil(CS) Territory Delivery Executive for Chennai region.
5 02.03.2013 Entrepreneurship Mr. KavinBalan, Young Entrepreneur, Nixserv Solutions, Bangalore.
4 22.02.2013 Guest Lecture on Advanced Java Mr. Raja Kumar Chinna Chamy, Enterprise Architect.consultant POLARIS Financial Technology, Chennai.
3 22.09.2012 Recent Trends in IT industry Mr. S.Govindarajan, Director – Product Management & International Operations, YodleeInfotechPvt Ltd, Bangalore
2 22.09.2012 Inauguration of CSE Department Association “INVENIO” Mr. S.Govindarajan, Director – Product Management & International Operations, YodleeInfotechPvt Ltd, Bangalore
1 01.08.2012 Web development tools(Html, xml, Asp.Net,Jsp) and overall view about project development cycle Shri.Ramkumar Team Leader, HCL
S.No Date Event details Achievement
24 30.01.17 & 31.01.17 Workshop on IOT, SSMIET. Participants

1.    A. Amala Deepan

2.    S. Deepika

3.    A. Priyanka

4.    S. Arul Jothi

5.    S. Bharathi

6.    A. Kirubarani

23 Book Publications

Title : Graph Theory

Title : Computer Programming

Mrs V. Nivedhitha
22 Book Publications

Title : Computer Programming

Mrs S. Deepika
21 23.9.16

&

24.9.16

FDP on HADOOP, SSMIET. Participants

1.   Glory Sujitha

2.   N.Kalaivani

3.   A. Amala Deepan

4.   S. Deepika

5.   A. Priyanka

6.   S. Arul Jothi

7.   S. Bharathi

8.   A. Kirubarani

20 25.09.16 Introduction to Operating Systems

NPTEL online course

Certification

Mrs S. Deepika

 

19 18.09.16  

Fundamental Algorithms: Design and Analysis

Design and Analysis of Algorithms

NPTEL online course

 

Certification

Mrs S.Arul Jothi

18 18.09.16  

Object Oriented Analysis and Design

NPTEL online course

 

Certification

Mrs N.Kalaivani

17 18.09.16  

Programming in C++,

NPTEL online course

 

Certification

Mr.M. Arockia Irudayaraja

Mr.V. Naveen Kumar

Mrs S. Deepika

Mrs A. Priyanka

Mrs S. Bharathi

Mr.P. Manoj Kumar

16 29.08.16

to

31.08.16

Workshop on GRID and CLOUD COMPUTING, SSMIET. Participants

1.   Glory Sujitha

2.   N. Kalaivani

3.   A. Amala Deepan

4.   S.  Arul Jothi

5.   A.  Kirubarani

15 18.04.2016- 1 day Guest Lectures delivered – One day seminar on Microprocessor and Microcontroller for II B.E. –CSE students at

SNS College of Engineering , Coimbatore

Mrs.S.Bharathi
14 22.03.2016 to 24.03.2016 workshop on “Key Technologies and Intelligent tools in Healthcare Apps over IOT”

PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul.

Participants

Mrs. S. Deepika,

Mrs. V. Nivedhitha

13 25.02.2016 & 26.02.2016 IOT workshop at NSN College of Engineering and Technology, Karur. Participants

Mr. M. Vadivel

Mr. M. Arockia Irudayaraja

12 20.2.2016 Workshop on Spring 3.x Framework at Dr. Mahalingam, College of Engineering and Technology, Pollachi. Participants

Mrs.A.Kiruba Rani

11 25.01.2016 workshop on  “IT6611-Mobile Application Development Laboratory”

K.L.N College of Information Technology, Pottapalayam.

Participants

Mr. A. Amala Deepan,

10 16.11.2015 to

22.11.2015

FDTP on “IT6601- Mobile Computing” conducted by  Anna University

PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul

Participants

Mrs. N. Kalaivani

Mrs. S. Arul Jothi

9 19.10.2015

& 20.10.2015

FDP on “IBM Bluemix” conducted by ICT Academy & Tamilnadu.

NSN college of Engineering and Technology, Karur.

Participants

Mr. M. Vadivel

Mr. M. Arockia Irudayaraja

8 6.10.2015 National Seminar on “Video Analytics for Real-time Event Detections”

PSNA College of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul

Participants

Mr. A. Amala Deepan

7 21.08.2015

&

22.08.2015

“Introduction to Robotics” Workshop conducted by e-Yantra, IIT Bombay

KLN College of Engineering, Sivagangai

Participants

Mrs. S. Bharathi

Ms. R. Devika

6 08.01.2015

&

09.01.2015

“Big Data Analytics” at PSNACET , Dindigul Participants

Mrs. S. Bharathi

5 12.12.2014 EMC Academic Associate – International Certificate Certification

1.A.Glory Sujitha

2.A.AmalaDeepan

3.S.Deepika

4.V.Nivedhitha

5.Arockia Irudayaraja

6.R.Devika

4 08.12.2014

To

12.12.2014

FDP on

“CLOUD INFRASTRUCTURES AND SERVICES

at

SSM Institute of Engineering and Technology, Dindigul

Participants

1.A.Glory Sujitha

2.N.Kalaivani

3.A.AmalaDeepan

4.S.Deepika

5.V.Nivedhitha

6.Arokia Irudayaraja

7.S.Bharathi

8.R.Devika

3 24.11.2014 to 28.11.2014

5 days

FDP on “PHP & MySql”

at

Madurai Sivakasi nadars pioneer meenakshi women’s college,Poovanthi,Sivagangai Dt.

Participants

A.Amala Deepan

2 10-11- 2014 to 14-11- 2014/

5 Days

FDP on “C# and ADO.NET FRAMEWORK

at

Latha Madhavan Engineering College, Madurai

Participants

S.Deepika

V.Nivedhitha

1 27-08-2014

&

28-08-2014

ICMR Sponsored International Seminar on “Recent trends in computational intelligence techniques for big data analysis”

at

PSNACET,Dindigul

Participants

N. Kalaivani

A.Amala Deepan

S.No Date Event details Achievement
35 07.03.2017 Project Competition for III CSE Winners

First price

PADMINI G

PRAVEENA RAMA K

SHRI THARANNI V

Second Price

ABIRAMI M

NASRIN BANU M

SELVA PRADEEPA K

Third Price

KEERTHANA J

NITHIYA A

SWATHI M

34 14.02.2017

&

21.02.2017

Mock Interview for III CSE Winners

First price

Gopinath R

Second Price

Swathi M

Third Price

Purana Ishvariya P

33 10.02.2017

&

11.02.2017

Mock Interview for II CSE Winners

First price

Keerthana.P

Second Price

Saranya.M

Third Price

Livitha.R

32 24.02.2017

to

26.02.2017

Build your imagination,

PSG, College of Engineering,

Coimbatore.

Winners

Swetha devi. P

SaiLakshmi. A

31 17.02.2017 Project Competition for II CSE Winners

First price

Saranya.M

Second Price

Mathan kumar.J

Manojkumar.B

Maheshwaran.S.K

Third Price

Saravanakarthik .R

Sachinbabu.S

30 21.09.2016

&

22.09.2016

Seminar Day Competition for II CSE Winners

First Prize

M.Saranya

M.Shafura Yaasmin

Second Prize

M.Keerthini

K.Kokila

29 18.09.16 Programming in C++,

NPTEL online course

Certification

M. Saranya

M. Shafura Yaasmin

P. Mathi Vijayatha

S. Sachin Babu

R. Saravana Karthik

N. Rama Sankari

Keerthana

M. Swathi

28 02.04.2016 Intradepartmental symposium “CLOUDUS’16”
Events
Quiz
First place
Mohan Karthikeyan
Gopinath.R
Second place
R. Anu Kiruthiga
A.Sai Lakshmi
02.04.2016 Paper Presentation First place
Pavithra.K.S
Kiran Priyanga.G
Second place
Keerthana .J
Durga devi. S
28.03.2016 Multimedia Presentation First Place
Vishnu Priya.M
LogaLakshmi.S
01.04.2016 Connections First place
A.Mohan Karthikeyan
R.Gopinath
Second place
S.Kavinilla
K.M.Poornima
31.03.2016 Poster Presentation First Place
Gopinath.R
30.03.2016 Wealth out of waste First place
Priyadarshni.V
KeerthiPriya.S
Second place
PriyaKalaivani.K
Nivethitha.S
29.03.2016 Code Debugging First Place
Priyadarshni.V
Saran Kumar.S.S
27 19.03.2016 Meraki’16 National Level Symposium
Events
Paper Presentation- Adzap
Second Place
S.Mohana Priya
S.Pavithra
III CSE,SSMIET.
26 11.03.2016 Workshop 
Workshop for windows app development at Dr.Mahalingam college of Engineering and technology,pollachi
Participants
K.Priya kalaivani
R.Sri Kavi
T.Venmathi,
III CSE,SSMIET.
25 04.03.2016 Code Debugging Vaganzamca’16 National Level symposium in Excel business school,Erode. Third Place
R.Pon Iswarya
III CSE,SSMIET.
24 16.02.2016 Redhat international certification Got certification
39 Students of IV CSE.
23 16.09.2015 Poster Presentation-Human League Meet-2k15 at SSMIET. Second place
Priyadarshni.V
22 31.07.2015 to 01.08.2015 Workshop-Android Application Development at Kongu Engineering college,Erode. Participants

K.Murugan (II CSE)

21 15.12.2014
to
19.12.2014
Inplant Training by BlueGenie Technologies, K.K Nagar, Madurai DotNet Participants
S. Priyadharshini,
M. Rizuvana Farveen,
B.Kavya Devi,
Ra. Nivaedithaa,
P.Pushpalakshmi,
V. Vinupriya of III-CSE
S.Logalakshmii,
M.Vishnupriya,
S.Nivethitha,
T.Sumithra,
K.Parkavi,
S.Mohana Priya,
J.Divya Bharathi,
S.Pavithra of II-CSE
PHP Participants
S.Boopathi Raja,
M. Guhan,
T. Naveen Chakaravarthi,
T.V. Shriram,
S. SriAmar Athars of II CSE
20 22.08.2014 Paper Presentation at Kurinji College of Engineering and Technology, Trichy Third Place
N.Suganya,
S. Pavithra of IV-CSE
19 1.08.2014 & 02.08.2014 Workshop-INDUSTRIAL AUTOMATION at M.Kumarasamy college of Engineering,Karur. Participants

K.Murugan (II CSE)

18 Intradepartmental
Non-Technical Events
SURPRISE EVENT First Place
Sinduja.M (III CSE)
Second Place
Suganya.C (II CSE)
17 Intradepartmental
Non-Technical Events
AEK MINUTE First Place
Mathubala.V (II CSE)
Second Place
Bavithra.K (III CSE)
16 Intradepartmental
Non-Technical Events
MIME First Place
S.Deepika, K.Geetha, M.Malini Priya (III CSE)
Second Place
Mathubala.V, Sahanapreethi.M, Sakthi Meena.T (II CSE)
15 Intradepartmental
Non-Technical Events
WEALTH OUT OF WASTE First Place
Sakthi Meena.T, Sangeetha.G (II CSE)
Second Place
Pushpa lakshmi.P, Kavya Devi.B (II CSE)
14 Intradepartmental
Technical Events
CODE MASTRO First Place
Sarath Kumar.S, Ramachandran.K (III CSE)
Second Place
Logesh Raja.M, Muthaiya.T
(III CSE)
13 Intradepartmental
Technical Events
TECH QUIZ First Place
Prasanaa.R, Ramachandran.K (III CSE)
Second Place
Bavithra.K, Suganya.V (III CSE)
12 Intradepartmental
Technical Events
TECH TALK First Place
Prasanna.R, Ramachandran.K (III CSE)
Second Place
Announcia.C, Divya Priya Dharshini.A (III CSE)
11 Intradepartmental
Technical Events
MULTIMEDIA PRESENTATION First Place
M.Kala Rani (III CSE)
Second Place
M.Rizuvana Farveen (II CSE)
10 Intradepartmental
Technical Events
PAPER PRESENTATION First Place
Bavithra.K, Suganya.V (III CSE)
Second Place
Team 1: Akshara.J, Reshma.R (III CSE) Team 2: Keerthiga.J.S, Divya Razmi.S (II CSE)
9 09.03.2014 Advanced Ethical Hacking-workshop Participants

K.Murugan (II CSE)

8 31.01.2014
&
01.02.2014
Workshop on Cross Platform MOBAPPS Participants
V.Vinupriya, M.Rizuvana Farveen of II-CSE
7 26.01.2014 Workshop on Web development Participants
B.Kavya Devi,
S.Priyadharshini,
P.Pushpalakshmi,
J.S.Keerthiga,
S.DivyaRezmi,
B.AkilaBharathi,
I.Abirami,
V.Aarthi of II-CSE
6 24.01.2014 &
25.01.2014
Ethical Hacking Seminar at CIT, Coimbatore. Participants
Akshara.J,
R.Reshma,
S.Rajeshwari,
A.DivyaPriyadharshini,
C.Announcia,
S.Krishnaveni,
S.Pavithra,
N.Suganya,
K.Bavithra,
S.Anu of III-CSE
5 10.01.2014
& 11.01.2014
Ethical Hacking Seminar at KCT, Coimbatore. Participants 
M.Kalarani,
U.Jamalunisha,
B.Vijayalakshmi of III-CSE
4 23.12.2013 to
28.12.2013
In Plant Training at BSNL Madurai SSA Participants
V.Vinupriya,
P.Pushpa Lakshmi,
B.Kavya Devi,
M.Rizuvana Farveen of II-CSE
3 01.10.2013 Multimedia Presentation at Bharath Niketan Engineering College, Theni. Winners
Priyadharshini.S (II-CSE) & Rizuvana Farveen.M (II-CSE) Won the award
2 01.10.2013 Sudoku & Debate at Bharath Niketan Engineering College, Theni. Winner 
Nivaedithaa.RA (II-CSE) Won the award
1 27.09.2013
&
28.09.2013
Two days android workshop at EBET Group of Institutions, Erode. Participants
M.Kalarani(III-CSE),
M.Dheepa(III-CSE),
C.Announcia(III-CSE),
S.Krishnaveni(III-CSE),
S.Jackuline Riyana(III-CSE)

Professional Bodies

Students and faculty are provided opportunities to join as members of professional societies and networks

  1. Indian Society for Technical Education-Students Chapter (ISTE)
  2. Computer Society of India (CSI)

Research facilities available
All faculty members are postgraduates with considerable research and academic experience.

Other than curricular activities, the department is conducting various trainings programs like C language training, Online Courses training towards Certification Exams-Texas University, Spoken tutorials, Aptitude training and training towards other laboratories like Hardware lab, Open source Lab for the benefit of the students.

The Department is encouraging the students for the project works which is based on the benefit towards the society. The students are encouraged to participate and present seminars on the seminar day and the best is selected and awarded. Various   pre-placement trainings like conducing online aptitude test, group discussion and mock interview has been arranged for the students.

International Certification courses like Red Hat Linux, Oracle Certified Java Programmer and IBM work light has been conducted with hands on session and the students got certification by attending exams with good score.

The Head of the Department,

Department of Computer Science and Engineering,

SSM Institute of Engineering and Technology,

Dindigul – 624 002.

Tamil Nadu, India.

Phone: 0451 – 2448843.

E-mail Id: hodcsessmiet@gmail.com

  • 1 Faculty Development Program on Prestressed Concrete Structures